Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. L.J. KEATHLEY (251) 250003810 0 0 01/03/2025 12:22PM FRANKLIN HIGHWAY 47 AT RYE CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 INTERNATIONAL DUMP TRUCK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES DESLOGE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES DESLOGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPROTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL POTOSI BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK 2 SIGNS, AND MULTIPLE TREES.