Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL V.R. MCBRIDE (339) 250004074 0 0 01/03/2025 2:52PM CLINTON STATE ROUTE A 4 MILES SOUTHWEST OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 PETERBUILT TRASH TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES ST JOSEPH, MO PROGRESSIVE CASUALTY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR YES ST JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS EXEMPT MAYSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY CAMERON AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE A. A SECOND VEHICLE, A GRAIN TRUCK, WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE A, AND CROSSED OVER THE CENTER LINE. THIS CAUSED VEH1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRVR1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY, CAME BACK ONTO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED OVER THE CENTER AND WENT OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 OVERTURNED ONTO THE DRIVER'S SIDE. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON THE DRIVER'S SIDE FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY TPR T.N. GARTON (408) AND CLINTON CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT