Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 250004385 0 0 01/03/2025 5:45PM RALLS US-61 3 MILES SOUTH OF HANNIBAL B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE AND TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE AND TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES NEW LONDON, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES NEW LONDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR CAUSING VEHICLE 02 TO TRAVEL OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, NEW LONDON FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND HANNIBAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.