Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR JOHNSON #510 250004457 0 0 01/03/2025 6:20PM MARION ROUTE D SOUTH OF COUNTY ROAD 130 IN PHILADELPHIA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1995 FORD F-150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE AND TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES PHILADELPHIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
2 2019 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE AND TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES PALMYRA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES PHILADELPHIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL, QUINCY, IL
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES SHELBINA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 CROSSED OVER THE CENTER LINE AND VEHICLE 02 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 01. ASSISTED BY MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.