Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.W. SMITH (372) 250004460 0 0 01/03/2025 6:33PM BUCHANAN US 169 AT SE SCHWADER 5 MILES NORTH OF GOWER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC G5 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RANDY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES PLATTSBURG, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES PLATTSBURG, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US 169. DRVR1 OVERCORRECTED. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEH1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON IT'S TOP FACING SOUTH.