Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. A. MCLAUGHLIN (1123). 250004537 0 0 01/03/2025 7:15PM AUDRAIN ROUTE DD .5 MILE SOUTH OF ROUTE D F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 KENWORTH EXTENSIVE ECONOMY TOWING - COLUMBIA ADULT MALE 33 YES MEXICO, MO UNITED STATES FIRE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. J. DALTON (296) AND AUDRAIN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.