Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. G. JOHNSON (961) , ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250004828 0 0 01/03/2025 11:40PM COOPER WESTBOUND I-70 AT THE 91.2 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER CORONADO TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES HARDIN, KY UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES HARDIN, KY DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
DRIVER WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON I-70 AND ATTEMPTED TO LIGHT A CIGARETTE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.