Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. SERVAIS (989) 250005184 0 0 01/04/2025 9:41AM FRANKLIN MO-100 AT ROUTE T C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO WARRENTON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2024 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES VILLA RIDGE, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES VILLA RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES VILLA RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE FRONT AND LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 OVERTURNED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND INTO THE DITCH, WHERE IT CAME TO REST. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO A STOP IN THE MIDDLE OF THE WESTBOUND LANES. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. M. LANGLEY (752)