Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. R.A. SHERMAN (1136) 250005708 0 0 01/04/2025 3:30PM CLINTON ON ROUTE PP / 2 MILES EAST OF HOLT H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SCOTTY'S TOWING OF CAMERON ADULT FEMALE 27 UNKNOWN EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES EXCESLIOR SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY HOLT AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 26 MODERATE UNKNOWN EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAWSON AMBULANCE OT LIBERTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MODERATE UNKNOWN EXCELSIOR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY HOLT AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS WESTBOUND ON ROUTE PP. VEH1 LOST CONTROL ON ICE COVERED ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, COMING TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND LATHROP POLICE DEPARTMENT.