Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. Z. D. DAVIDSON /288/ 250005937 38.87058 -94.13605 01/04/2025 5:30PM JACKSON WB US 50 HIGHWAY WEST OF MISSOURI ROUTE F A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 TOYOTA SEQUOIA TOTAL TOWED BY RONS ADULT MALE 55 YES STOVER, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES STOVER,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LONE JACK FIRE
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LONE JACK FIRE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, BEGAN SLIDING, RAN OFF THE ROAD, AND OVERTURNED.