Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. R. BROWN (184) AND MCIU #2: SGT. C. J. NORTH (564) 250005961 38.73896 -90.24079 01/04/2025 5:35PM ST. LOUIS 9627 LEWIS AND CLARK BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2006 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2012 FORD F-150 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES JERSEYVILLE, IL STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2000 TOYOTA AVALON MODERATE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 51 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 31 FATAL NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES JERSEYVILLE, IL DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON LEWIS AND CLARK BOULEVARD. VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF LEWIS AND CLARK BOULEVARD. DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO THE RIGHT AND THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 CONTINUED TRAVELING THE WRONG WAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DRIVER 3 FATALITY PRONOUNCED AT BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY DR. M. MATLOCK AT 1834 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220).