Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.E. HAINEY (775) 250006401 40.13098 -93.53278 01/04/2025 11:40PM GRUNDY NE 37TH ST - 7 MILES NE OF TRENTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYOTA TACOMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY EWINGS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES MCFALL, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES MCFALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY EMS TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLED EASTBOUND ON NE 37TH ST. VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH. VEH 1 OVERTURNED ONTO ITS DRIVERS SIDE OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE