Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.T. PEART (922) 250006539 0 0 01/05/2025 1:47AM CRAWFORD INTERSTATE 44 MILE MARKER 222 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TELSA MODEL Y TOTAL LEFT SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 22 YES ST LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT CONTINUED OVER THE SOUTH OUTER ROAD AND STRUCK ANOTHER EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR G. W. PICARD (489), CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND THE BOURBON FIRE DEPARTMENT.