Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.J. MCDONALD (693) 250006640 0 0 01/05/2025 7:30AM CRAWFORD MILE MARKER 214 INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK MODERATE REMAINING IN MEDIAN ADULT MALE 47 YES HOMER, IL ACUITY MUTUAL EASTBOUNB
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES HOMER, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE ROADWAY, WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.