Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L BOFF #278 250006757 36.556 -93.534 01/05/2025 7:40AM STONE SIX MILES NORTH OF CARR LANE ON HENDRICKSON SCHOOL RD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING OF SHELL KNOB ADULT MALE 32 YES AURORA, MO PROGRESSIVE NOLRTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS #1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER RUNNING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD STRKING A TREE AND OVERTURNING.