Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E. J. WALKER (252) 250006790 0 0 01/05/2025 10:06AM PHELPS I44 WEST BOUND 179.8 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 INFINIT QX50 MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES JUNEAU, ALASKA USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES RICHMIOND, KY OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.