Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. G. GROVES (837) 250006878 0 0 01/05/2025 11:00AM ST. CHARLES INTERSTATE 70 EAST OF MID RIVERS MALL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO A ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES WENTZVILLE, MO UNKNOWN ESATBOUND
1 2009 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO A ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES FLORISSANT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES
2 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BARNES JEWISH ST PETERS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 CHANGED LANES TO THE RIGHT AND BEGAN TO SLIDE. DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE #1 SLID BACK INTO LANE TWO, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE #1 (IMPACT #1). DAMAGE CONTINUED WHEN VEHICLE #2 BEGAN TO SLIDE, AND RAN OFF THE NORTH SIDE OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER (IMPACT #2). ASSISTED BY SGT. R. R. DAVIS (582).