Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G. H. HENDRIX #612 250007779 36.5146111 -94.285111 01/05/2025 6:20PM MCDONALD US 71 IN JANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL GARDNER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES PINEVILLE, MO ALL STATE NORTH
1 1998 GMC 1500 TOTAL RAY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 72 NO PINEVILLE, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 29 MODERATE YES PINEVILLE, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, ROGERS, AR
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES PINEVILLE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, ROGERS, AR
1 ADULT MALE 72 MODERATE NO PINEVILLE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, BELLA VISTA, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND IN THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF US 71 AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON.