Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. BARCLAY (135) 250007898 0 0 01/05/2025 7:42PM PHELPS I-44 AT THE 182.8 MILE MARKER EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 INTERNATIONAL LT625 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 43 YES ADA, OK NONE EASTBOUND
1 2017 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE ARROW TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES AMARILLO, TX ACCREDITED SURETY AND CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES ADA, OK OCCUPANT WILL SEEK HER OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC DUE TO AN EARLIER CRASH. VEHICLE 1 SLID ON THE ICE COVERED ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2.