Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. SUMNER (1441) 250008258 0 0 01/06/2025 5:27AM COLE 3924 NORTH BEND ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 GMC ARCADIA MODERATE LEFT ON SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO SSM - ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.