Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.W. WELKER #1444 250009325 37.5049382 -89.686571 01/06/2025 3:50PM CAPE GIRARDEAU I 55 NORTHBOUND 111.6 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY SEYERS ADULT MALE 72 YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 87 MINOR YES LAKE SAINT LOUIS,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK MEDIAN CABLE