Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. FESSENDEN (249) 250009855 0 0 01/07/2025 6:17AM ST. LOUIS 270 NORTHBOUND AT DOUGHERTY FERRY C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
4 2011 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 39 YES FLORISSANT, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
3 2016 MAZDA CX5 MODERATE TAKE BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2011 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES ST. LOUIS, MO ALL STATE NORTHBOUND
2 2017 GMC TERRAIN EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DES PERES FIRE AND EMS ST. LUKES HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DES PERES FIRE AND EMS TO ST. LUKES DES PERES HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK SNOW, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1, ASSISTED BY CPL. N. STEVEN (575) AND TPR. M. SMITH (811)