Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.C. LEACH (1240) 250010094 0 0 02/11/2025 11:45AM LINCOLN 2313 HIGHWAY 47 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT EXTENSIVE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 20 NO MOSCOW MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE ESATBOUND
2 2024 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY O'FALLON COLLISION CENTER ADULT MALE 65 YES O'FALLON, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO MOSCOW MILLS, MO DRIVER TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE NO HANNIBAL, MO OCCUPANT SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN MAKING A LEFT TURN. DRIVER 2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 BY BRAKING AND SWERVING TO THE RIGHT. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.J. MICHELS (1381)