Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.L. MASON (882) 250010253 0 0 01/07/2025 10:07AM LACLEDE I-44 EASTBOUND 123 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET SPARK TOTAL LEFT IN THE MEDIAN ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
3 2023 PETERBILT 567 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES KNOX, IN ARCH EASTBOUND
1 2015 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL DYNAMIC TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES MARSHFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED MERCY LEBANON
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES TO PASS AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS STOPPED FOR A PREVIOUS CRASH. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF 3.