Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. T. PARROT (764) 250010384 0 0 01/07/2025 11:55AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 64 AT MISSOURI 94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES ST. CHARLES, MO SELF INSURED- US GOV EASTBOUND
2 2015 PETERBILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES COXS CREEK, KY NATIONAL INTERSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL BY ST CHARLES COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO AVOID A COLLISION WITH ANOTHER UNKNOWN PASSENGER VEHICLE AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. E. R. KESSLER (890)