Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MATTINGLY #587 250010682 0 0 01/07/2025 2:25PM MONROE COUNTY ROAD 200 1 MILE WEST OF PARIS B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 CHEVROLET S10 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY A FAMILY MEMBER JUVENILE MALE 16 NO PARIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2013 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL REMOVED BY A FAMILY MEMBER ADULT FEMALE 18 YES CLARENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES MADISON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MONROE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PARIS FIRE DEPARTMENT.