Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. J. COLLINS (551) 250010775 0 0 01/07/2025 3:10PM JEFFERSON INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF US 61 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 38 YES OLIVE BRANCH, MS GREAT WEST CASUALTY COMPANY NORTHBOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET HHR EXTENSIVE MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES FESTUS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1 AND BEGAN TO SKID AND SLIDE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE VEHICLE #1.