Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455) 250010795 0 0 01/07/2025 11:41PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-44 RAMP TO MO 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 HONDA CRV MINOR TAKEN TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES CEDAR HILL, MO GEICO WEST
1 2020 CHEVROLET SPARK MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 52 YES DITTMER, MO BENE KELLY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST LUKES HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING WEST ON I-44 EXITING AT MO 141. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND SPUN OUT FACING EAST ON THE RAMP. VEHICLE 2 WAS UNABLE TO AVOID VEHICLE 1 AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1.