Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.E. LACY (313) 250010883 0 0 01/07/2025 4:15PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT HIGHWAY 370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOLIN TOWING SERVICES ADULT FEMALE 56 NO ST, PETERS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO ST PETERS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 SERIOUS NO ST, PETERS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MISSOURI 370. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TO FAST FOR ICY ROAD CONDITIONS. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SPIN AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK AND ROLLED OVER THE CONCRETE BARRIER. VEHICLE ONE FELL 40 FEET AND CAME TO REST ON ITS ROOF, ON THE GRAVEL TO THE SOUTH OF THE NORTH BOUND INTERSTATE 270 RAMP TO WESTBOUND MISSOURI 370. ASSISTED BY CPL. BAKER (151) TPR. J.M. DOYLE (335), TPR. BITTICK (393), AND BRIDGETON POLICE. DEPARTMENT