Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M T WEAKLEY (1144) 250011047 0 0 01/07/2025 6:00PM HOWELL HIGHWAY 160 ONE HALF MILE SOUTH OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO HUGHES TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 42 NO BIRCH TREE,MO BRISTOL WEST EASTBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO J AND J RECOVERY (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 49 YES WEST PLAINS,MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR NO BIRCH TREE,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR NO BIRCH TREE,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
2 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED OUT INFRONT OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1 AND BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN ROADWAY.