Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M R FREEMAN ASSISTED BY TPR J M TOMASZEWSKI #496 250011707 36.019181 -89.959139 01/08/2025 10:15AM PEMISCOT ROUTE NN 4 MILES SOUTHEAST OF RIVES E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SQUIRES TOWING ADULT MALE 30 NO BLYTHEVILLE, MISSOURI THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO BLYTHEVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVERS MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE ARKANSAS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED