Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J T MARTIN #470 250011732 36.78809 -94.42158 01/08/2025 10:43AM NEWTON I-49 NORTHBOUND AT THE 20 MILE MARKER 2 MILES SOUTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2015 BUICK MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 18 YES STELLA, MO HAULERS INS NORTHBOUND
2 2023 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE RONS TOWING, NEOSHO ADULT MALE 30 YES BLANCHARD, OK TRAVELERS NORTHBOUND
1 2008 HYUNDAI SANTE FE EXTENSIVE RONS TOWING, NEOSHO ADULT MALE 58 YES ANDERSON, MO AAA INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE YES ANDERSON, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, NEOSHO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 FROM BEHIND WHICH CAUSED VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #3 FROM BEHIND.