Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. GATES (324) 250011832 0 0 01/08/2025 11:42AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA CIVIC MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 22 YES ST. CHARLES, MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
2 2020 ACURA RDX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES ST. LOUIS, MO CINCINNATI CASUALTY COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 4 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 5. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 CAME INTO LANE 5 AND STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. B.C. ROBERTS (529)