Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. HUKILL #383 ASSISTED BY TPR. T ROYSTER #957 250011941 36.8242313 -93.612901 01/08/2025 12:40PM STONE FARM ROAD 1250 7 MILES WEST OF GALENA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 ARCTIC CAT ATV EXTENSIVE SELF TOW ADULT MALE 26 NO GALENA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 ON A GRAVEL ROAD AND OVERTURNED.