Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR GEREN #430 250012417 0 0 01/08/2025 5:33PM RALLS US 36 3 MILES EAST OF MONROE CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HYUNDAI PALISADE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE ADULT MALE 63 YES BRANSON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS UNABLE TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, CROSSED OVER HIGHWAY 36 AND INTO A CREEK. ASSISTED BY MSGT KOCH #458, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE, MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MONROE CITY AMBULANCE.