Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. O. G. IMHOFF (480) 250012795 0 0 01/09/2025 1:46AM CALLAWAY EASTBOUND I-70 139.2 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO SWANNANOA, NC UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS NO SWANNANOA, NC DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK TWO TREES. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO A REST OFF THE ROADWAY.