Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WALDEN #875 250012957 36.878032 -94.26214 01/09/2025 7:57AM NEWTON MO-86 1.5 MILES SOUTH OF GRANBY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD EDGE TOTAL POORES TOWING, NEOSHO JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES NEOSHO, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2019 FORD F150 PULLING A TRAILER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 NO GRANBY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO OCCUPANT BY EMS TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, NEOSHO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 SLOWED TO TURN INTO PRIVATE DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE #1 WAS UNABLE TO SEE VEHICLE #2 STOPPED DUE TO ICE ON THE WINDSHIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.