Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.L. ROLLS #431 250012973 36.6991944 -93.251305 01/09/2025 8:10AM TANEY HWY 248 AT BUCHANAN RD 2 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY BRANSON HEIGHTS JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
3 2017 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 29 YES BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2007 CHRYSLER PT CRUISER TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES BRANSON, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX BRANSON
3 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK VEH 2 AND VEH 3