Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T L HARMON #543 250013024 37.0553 -93.32651 01/09/2025 8:40AM CHRISTIAN NICHOLAS ROAD ONE MILE NORTH OF NIXA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 LAND ROVER DISCOVERY EXTENSIVE KENNY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 YES NIXA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 47 MODERATE YES NIXA, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED.