Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. J.J. MCDONALD (693) 250013284 0 0 01/09/2025 11:10AM CRAWFORD MILE MARKER 221 INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 72 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO SANDER FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES CHESTERFIELD, MO DRIVER SEEKING PRIVATE TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS A LARGE SHEET OF ICE CAME OFF ANOTHER VEHICLE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1'S WINDSHIELD.