Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. V. BONDURANT #1468 250013505 37.331165 -93.11951 01/09/2025 1:48PM GREENE HWY 125, NORTH OF FARM ROAD 231 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES ADULT MALE 61 NO STRAFFORD, MO FARMERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE NO STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 85 FATAL YES STRAFFORD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - LATE DEATH REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 5TH FATALITY CRASH IN 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. PASSENGER WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 0627 ON 013025 BY DR KIRLAND AT COX HOSPITAL