Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.V. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY #321 250013761 37.4010015 -93.399639 01/09/2025 4:16PM GREENE HWY BB, APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES WEST OF HWY 13 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FORD 500 TOTAL TOWED BY PRO TOW ADULT FEMALE 26 YES WILLARD, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES WILLARD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS YES WILLARD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN BEFORE STRIKING A FENCE AND A TREE