Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. BROWN (184) 250014058 0 0 01/09/2025 7:50PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND 364 RAMP FROM INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 CHEVROLET TRAX MODERATE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES ST LOUIS, MO NATIONAL GENERAL WESTBOUND
1 2014 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 44 UNKNOWN MANCHESTER, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2015 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE TOW ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS AMBULANCE
3 ADULT MALE 27 SERIOUS EXEMPT COLUMBUS, OH PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY CREVE COUER AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY MARYLAND HEIGHTS AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 3 WAS STATIONARY IN LANE 2 ON THE RAMP FROM INTERSTATE 270 TO WESTBOUND 364. VEHICLE 1 AND 2 WERE IN LANE 1. VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES TO LANE 2 AS PEDESTRIAN 3 EXITED VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3 AND PEDESTRIAN 3. VEHICLE 1 LEFT SIDE STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. GILLESPIE (220) AND TPR. E. SIKES (919).