Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT E J GANIME #389 250014322 37.5753611 -90.637 01/10/2025 12:20AM IRON COUNTY ROAD 206 .5 MILE SOUTH OF ARCADIA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT TOTAL REMOVED BY ADAMS CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 19 NO IRONTON,MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO IRONTON,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SOUTH IN ST LOUIS, MO
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS NO ARCADIA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE MERCY SOUTH IN ST LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A UTILITY POLE AND TREE