Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N.W. STEVENS (575) 250014422 38.5037 -90.33919 01/10/2025 5:15AM ST. LOUIS I-255 WB AT I-55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 HONDA CRV TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS ADULT FEMALE 25 YES ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI TRAVELERS WESTBOUND
1 2011 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINERS ADULT MALE 53 YES ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #2 BEGAN TO SLIDE DUE TO THE ICE AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE #1.