Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G.C. LEACH (1240) 250014427 39.30066 -91.20443 01/10/2025 5:15AM PIKE HIGHWAY 161 NORTH OF PIKE 342 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD F-350 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES BOWLING GREEN, MISSOURI FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
1 2003 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING ADULT MALE 43 NO TROY, MISSOURI GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO TROY, MISSOURI DRIVER PIKE COUNTY MEMORIAL AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, VEHICLE 2 UNABLE TO STOP. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVE R#1 PASSED ANOTHER SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE AND LOST CONTROL. DRIVER #2 WAS NORTHBOUND AND UNABLE TO STOP ON THE SNOW COVERED ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY PIKE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.