Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E.J. WALKER (252) 250014546 0 0 01/10/2025 6:55AM PHELPS HWY 63 AT COUNTY ROAD 5320 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 SUZUKI XL7 MODERATE TOWED BY D&D ADULT FEMALE 65 YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR YES EDGAR SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL BY PHELPS HEALTH EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE IN THE SNOW, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR E.D. LEBLANC (645)