Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.W. POULSON #589 250014712 37.037252 -93.780224 01/10/2025 7:52AM LAWRENCE HWY 39 6 MILES SOUTH OF MOUNT VERNON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE TOWED BY BEILLIERS ADULT FEMALE 22 YES MOUNT VERNON, MO GEIKO SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES MOUNT VERNON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY AURORA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF