Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.D. SMITH (1357) 250015102 0 0 01/10/2025 10:58AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 55 SOUTH ON INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA SIENNA TOTAL LEFT AT CRASH SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTON TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR ROAD CONDITIONS, LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE#1 AND SLID OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING.