Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B HALL #347 250015308 36.710722 -93.171751 01/10/2025 1:36PM TANEY SPRUCE STREET IN MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 63 YES MERRIAM WOODS, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES MERRIAM WOODS, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROL ON A SNOW COVERED ROAD, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE.